Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


“World Class Nannies LLC ”, hereinafter referred to as (“ WCN ”), we create links and provide contacts to generate job opportunities and offer various related services in terms of search, assessment and placement of staff for the comprehensive care of children as well as for teaching foreign languages . Derived from the above in “WCN” we are committed to protecting your privacy, safeguarding your personal data and / or sensitive personal data, as well as complying with the legal obligations you have in this regard.

This Privacy Policy, hereinafter (the “Policy”) is intended to inform our customers, employees, suppliers, applicants and candidates who maintain a business relationship with WCN or in search of employment, among others, the management that We will give your personal data and / or sensitive or financial personal data. This includes letting you know the rules, procedures, control mechanisms, among other aspects that are of essential importance to us regarding your personal data and / or sensitive or financial personal data.

1. PERSONAL DATA AND SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the Privacy Policy of “WCN” will consider personal data and / or sensitive personal data as follows:
a) Personal Data: They will be all that information concerning your person, which allows you to identify or identify it.
b) Sensitive Personal Data: These are personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of the owner, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entails a serious risk to it. In particular, those that can reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, state of present and future health, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference are considered sensitive.

2. WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?

In “WCN” we can collect and process your personal data and / or your sensitive personal data depending on the legal or commercial relationship you have with us and the information necessary to fulfill the obligations we have acquired with you. In this sense, there will be a specific treatment of your personal data whether you are our client, aspiring to be our employee or candidate in search of employment through our job board, provider or there is a different relationship between you and “WCN”. In any case, we will ensure that the treatment we give of your personal data and / or sensitive or financial personal data complies with the principles enshrined in the corresponding Law.

3. WHAT ARE THE WAYS IN WHICH WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

“WCN” may collect your information, personal data and / or sensitive personal data in writing, by telephone or through the various electronic means we place at your disposal for such purposes (website, social networks, email, etc.) or through our branch. The foregoing in the understanding that we will collect only the information and / or personal data that are essential to meet your needs. We may have access to your data under one or more of the following causes, among others:

  • For your interest in providing our service search, valuation, selection and placement of staff.
  • For your interest in providing our direct candidate search service.
  • For your interest in providing our staff valuation service.
  • By conducting various tests and / or evaluations, which may be psychometric and / or socio-economic and / or skills and / or medical candidates seeking employment.
  • For having received your Curriculum Vitae to evaluate and channel it to offer employment opportunities and / or transmit your profile to employers who are interested in it.
  • To send you relevant information regarding our company and / or regarding vacancies.
  • For his interest in becoming part of the “WCN” candidate database or as a service provider.
  • To offer you exclusive benefits that may be of interest to you by virtue of your relationship as a “WCN” client, or a job seeking candidate, among others.

4. WHAT PURPOSE DOES THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA HAVE?

In “WCN” we only use the personal data and / or sensitive personal data that you provide us for the purpose for which they were collected. In any case, and in accordance with the applicable legislation, we provide you with the corresponding Privacy Notice whether you are our client, employee, aspiring employee, candidate in search of employment, Supplier, Client among others. You can be sure that we are responsible for providing you with all the necessary information regarding the purpose of the use of your data, the processing thereof, the restrictions of its use, the details necessary to provide you with the privacy you need, as well as the means that you will have at your disposal for the exercise of your rights as the holder of personal data and / or sensitive personal data.
The purposes for which we use your personal data are, among others, the following:

For candidates for “WCN” jobs: In this case we collect and process the personal data and / or sensitive personal data that are necessary for the purposes of carrying out the recruitment, selection, placement, and if necessary, perform all the procedures and / or procedures necessary to be able to carry out your contract. Likewise, your personal data, sensitive and / or financial personal data may be used for statistical purposes, identify you, comply with the labor benefits that correspond to you in accordance with your position, make your information relevant information, as well as for the fulfillment of the labor obligations that United States legislation provides. For people who are interested in consulting our Job Board or providing us with their Curriculum Vitae for possible placement: We will collect and process your personal data and / or sensitive personal data that will be intrinsically necessary to be able to admit it as an applicant for the vacancies announced in our bag of work. Likewise, we may collect your personal data and / or sensitive personal data in case you give us your Curriculum Vitae so that we can transmit it to third parties interested in your profile for a possible job offer or to be able to apply later in any of the vacancies that exist in our Job Board. For customers and suppliers: We may collect personal data and / or sensitive personal data that are necessary to meet the objectives of the company. For such purposes, it will be necessary to have information from our clients in order to provide our recruitment and personnel selection services, among others. Likewise, it will be necessary to process your personal data to comply with the legal obligations that we have acquired in “WCN” by virtue of the provision of our services or your interest in receiving information and / or quotation regarding them. In this sense, in the case of having a relationship with legal entities, we may even manage the personal data and / or information of the employees or collaborators of these companies.

5. TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

In order to be able to offer you our recruitment, valuation and personnel selection services, consider you as a job candidate, offer you job opportunities when you receive your Curriculum Vitae and in general terms, to meet the objectives of our company as well as to meet the obligations that we have acquired with you, it will be necessary that, in some occasions, we have to transfer your personal data to third parties. We will only transfer your data when we have your express consent for such purposes. The foregoing, except in the case of the exceptions indicated in the Law.
In the event that there is a transfer of your data, all the people involved in the treatment of them, must do so in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Notice that we have made available to them.

6. RECOVERY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In “WCN” we have implemented all the necessary administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your information, personal data and / or sensitive personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment.

7. RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION

We want to remind you that with respect to your personal data, you may request access, rectification, cancellation< or opposition (ARCO rights) and / or revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data by sending an email addressed to the following address: contacto@worldclassnannies.com The foregoing based on the provisions of current Mexican legislation, said request must comply with the requirements specified in the law and the regulations of the matter.

8. CONFIDENTIALITY:

For “WCN” it is very important to safeguard your information and / or personal data. In this sense, all our collaborators, related companies, subsidiaries, and where appropriate, third parties that are involved in the processing of their data, are subject to the obligations of privacy and responsibility in the handling of their data contained herein. Politics.

9. USE OF COOKIES AND / OR VISITORS:

Cookies are small text files that a web server sends to your computer, which are used to provide better attention to our products and / or services. The cookies of a session remember the activity that you carried out previously on our website. Persistent cookies even make it possible to save your preferences in the various sessions in which you visit our website, which allows us to customize, for example, the way in which said site makes available the information of your interest. Likewise, cookies can be used to prevent us from showing you notices, news and / or recommendations that may interest you, in accordance with your previous activities on our website. Cookies are also used to implement strategies that allow us to increase the quality of our products and / or services. The visit counters or web beacons, are usually graphic images that are put on a website and used to count the number of visitors to a website or may even allow access to some cookies. The use of beacons on our website is intended to reflect statistics regarding the products and / or services that are of interest to you. These visit counters do not normally collect information different from what your browser provides us as a standard part of any internet browsing. If you chose the option to deactivate cookies in your internet browser, the visit counter will not be able to continue tracking your activity specifically. Some websites or applications on our website may use locally stored objects, such as Flash cookies or local storage with HTML5. These types of locally stored objects are used for purposes similar to those of cookies but can generally contain more data than those of browser cookies. You can modify the settings of your Flash player using the Configuration Manager in accordance with your preference for the storage of shared local objects, including deactivating shared local objects only for certain websites or completely deactivating the storage of shared local objects for all sites Web.
Most browsers or internet browsers allow you to disable or allow the use of cookies. You can also delete cookies from your computer if your browser allows it. If you disable cookies, you may not be able to use certain parts of our website and it may be necessary to reinstall a rejection cookie. In any case, you will have several options to limit access to cookies and web beacons of our website on your computer.

10. LINKS TO OTHER WEB SITES:

It is possible that on our website we establish links or links in order to facilitate access to other websites that we consider may be interesting for you. In any case, it is important to let you know that this Privacy Policy and the obligations of “WCN” regarding the handling of your personal data will only be valid with respect to our website so that in no way will we be responsible for the content of the sites third party website.

11. MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY:

The rules, procedures, control mechanisms, and responsibility regarding the processing of your information and / or personal data will be in force while this Privacy Policy is. In this sense, “WCN” reserves the right to modify the content of this Policy, at any time and without prior notice, in the understanding that you can consult at all times the Privacy Policy in force on the website: http: / /www.worldclassnannies.com.mx We recommend you periodically review the contents of it.

12. CONTACT:
In case of doubts or comments regarding this Privacy Policy as well as to exercise your ARCO rights we provide you with our contact information:

WORLD CLASS NANNIES
920 SW 6th Street
Portland, OR 97204
TEl:503-780-4295